Repeater Bridge On E3000

Post new topic   Reply to topic    DD-WRT Forum Forum Index -> Broadcom SoC based Hardware
Author Message
NoobWRT
DD-WRT User


Joined: 24 Mar 2012
Posts: 354
Location: 35.2269° N, 80.8433° W

PostPosted: Fri Jun 15, 2012 16:11    Post subject: Repeater Bridge On E3000 Reply with quote
Hey guys I have a E3000 on Repeater Bridge mode and after I set it on Repeater Bridge mode I can't access the GUI to change settings etc. Can someone help me fix this?
Sponsor
h4x0r
DD-WRT User


Joined: 26 Jul 2009
Posts: 126
Location: Coral Springs, FL

PostPosted: Fri Jun 15, 2012 16:45    Post subject: Reply with quote
Can you access Telnet/SSH?

Or plug into the routers LAN port?
NoobWRT
DD-WRT User


Joined: 24 Mar 2012
Posts: 354
Location: 35.2269° N, 80.8433° W

PostPosted: Wed Jun 20, 2012 2:19    Post subject: Reply with quote
Yes I can access the LAN.
linuxdude2
DD-WRT User


Joined: 28 Apr 2011
Posts: 166
Location: Mansfield, Ohio

PostPosted: Wed Jun 20, 2012 11:15    Post subject: Reply with quote
NoobWRT wrote:
Yes I can access the LAN.

Then you could probably ping it from an LAN port too
Connect a PC to an LAN port on the router
Give your PC a static IP
And ping it
If it pings
Do a 30-30-30 reset
Wait 4 minutes
Power cycle
Access WebGUI

_________________




Display posts from previous:    Page 1 of 1
Post new topic   Reply to topic    DD-WRT Forum Forum Index -> Broadcom SoC based Hardware All times are GMT

Navigation

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You can attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum